News Releases

June 9, 2017
Scandium International Mining Corp. Announces Results of 2017 Annual General Meeting

Vancouver, B.C. Canada -- June 9, 2016 -- Scandium International Mining Corp. (TSX: SCY) (the "Company") is pleased to announce that its 2017 annual general meeting (the "AGM") was held on June 7, 2017. 

At the AGM, all resolutions put to the shareholders were passed. Shareholders approved the re-appointment of Davidson & Company LLP as the Company's auditor. The number of directors was set at seven, with George F. Putnam, William B. Harris, Willem P.C. Duyvesteyn, Barry Davies, Warren Davis, James Rothwell and Andrew C. Greig being re-elected as directors of the Company. 

Pursuant to the policies of the Toronto Stock Exchange, the Company is required to disclose a summary of voting results for the election of directors. The voting results are as follows:
 

Name of NomineeVotes For% of votes castVotes Withheld% of votes cast
George F. Putnam51,065,64199.68%164,0660.32%
William B. Harris51,140,34199.83%89,3660.17%
Willem P.C. Duyvesteyn51,053,14199.66%176,5660.34%
Barry Davis51,194,04199.93%35,6660.07%
Warren Davis51,152,34199.85%77,3660.15%
James Rothwell51,142,34199.83%87,3660.17%
Andrew Greig51,194,04199.93%35,6660.07%



For further information, please contact:

George Putnam, President and CEO.
Tel: 928-208-1775
Email: info@scandiummining.com

© 2018 Scandium International Mining Corporation
All rights reserved.
Disclaimer